In accordance with the Paragraph 2 of Article 95 of the “General Administrative Code of Georgia” and Paragraph 14 of Article 36 of “Rules of Regulations of Activities of the Georgian National Communications Commission” and of sub-paragraph b) of Paragraph I of Article 191 of the Georgian law “on Electronic Communications” we notify you, that on September 23, 2016, at 3 pm, public hearing session to be held at the Georgian National Communications Commission (hereafter the Commission) at the following address: Tbilisi 0144, Ketevan Tsamebuli Ave/ Bochorma Str. 50/18, where an issue related to imposing administrative responsibility and revoking authorization of “Geonet” Ltd will be reviewed due to the failure to submit forms of statistical reports and regulation calculation fee to the Commission, as well as for the violations of the Commission’s decisions N144/22 of March 25, 2011, and N95/19 of February 11, 2016, and of Paragraph 4 of Article 12 and Paragraph 2 of Article 19 of the Georgian law “on Electronic Communications.” (basis: Informational-Analytical Department’s internal letter N-10/8109-16 of 08.08.16).
The date of launching administrative proceedings related to noted issue is September 5, 2016. At the same time, we inform you, that in accordance with the Paragraphs 98 and 99 of the “General Administrative Code of Georgia” “Geonet” Ltd has a right to submit evidences as well as petitions  in order to examine circumstances surrounding the case, get acquainted with case materials, request existing copies and other materials of administrative proceedings.
Please, ensure the participation of your authorized representative during the administrative proceedings.
Annex: (Only available in Georgian)
1. Informational-Analytical Department’s internal letter – 3 pages;
1. Financial Department’s internal letter – 1 page.